This Privacy Policy establishes the ways in which personal data is collected and used. This also includes protection and security measures adopted for data processing. Vibeiras recognizes the importance of privacy and we kindly ask you to carefully read this Privacy Policy to know how your Personal Data will be processed whilst using our website or our software products. The website www.vibeiras.pt is owned by Vibeiras. It is headquartered at Terminal TIR de Alverca, Estrada Nacional 10, 2615-180 Alverca.

  1. DATA COLLECTION

Whenever personal data must be collected, the use of such data will be made in compliance with the legislation in force, applicable to the Data Protection Policy set out by CNPD (Portuguese Data Protection Authority), in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of any personal data provided to us.

The collection of personal data (name, email address, telephone number) is applicable in case of business inquiries and/or services. The entity responsible for collecting and processing personal data is Vibeiras.

  1. COLLECTED DATA USAGE

Vibeiras undertakes to comply with personal data processing standards in effect in the EU, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Any data collected by Vibeiras is solely aimed for its own use. Thus, data owners’ privacy and protection is hereby ensured.

  1. RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

In accordance with the legislation in force, any person may request access to their personal data, and may become aware of its content, as well as demand its rectification, updating or request its deletion, by written request addressed to Vibeiras to the following email address: vibeiras@vibeiras.pt.

  1. DATA SECURITY AND PROTECTION

Vibeiras undertakes to treat your Personal Data with the highest degree of privacy, confidentiality and security and to adopt the applicable security measures to ensure the protection of data owners against possible misuse or unauthorized access of their data.

Vibeiras cannot guarantee the security of any information it discloses online, nor be liable for losses or damages caused to the user because of the loss of confidentiality of the information.

  1. LIABILITY

On Vibeiras websites, users may find links that redirect them to other websites outside the domain of Vibeiras servers. These websites may collect data or request personal information. Google Analytics service is used on websites owned by Vibeiras.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party websites or services. Hence, you should read the Privacy Policy of any third-party websites you visit as well as third-party services. Vibeiras shall not be held responsible for the content and information provided on those websites and services.

  1. PRIVACY POLICY AGREEMENT

It is hereby understood that the user accepts the conditions of this privacy policy when supplying their data. When users fill out our forms, this implies consent to our automated data processing and use in accordance with the privacy conditions described in this document. If you do not accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, we kindly ask you not to supply any personal data to Vibeiras through this website, or the software products provided by the company.

  1. PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

Vibeiras reserves the right to update or revise this Privacy Policy at any time in order to adjust it to any legislative changes and/or other constraints. Any changes made will be published on this section, so users should frequently visit this section in order to keep track of any updates to the Privacy Policy in effect.

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at the following address:
Terminal TIR de Alverca
Estrada Nacional 10
2615-180
Alverca

Email: vibeiras@vibeiras.pt | (+351) 210 988 175